PROGRAM

Some of the hottest sessions will include:

  • Basic Lymphology (anatomy and physiology) Imaging of the Lymphatic System
  • Lymphangiogenesis / Hemangiogenesis and Vascular Growth Factors
  • Immunology and Immunotherapy; Cancer Metastasis through the Lymphovascular System
  • Lymphatic Development and Paediatric Lymphology
  • Physical Treatments for Lymphatic disorders
  • Surgical Treatment for Lymphatic Disorders Lipedema
  • Patient Education in Lymphology Quality in live issues
  • Lymphatic malformations and genetics
  • Lymphatic disorder diagnosis Measurement and follow-up tools

PROGRAM AT A GLANCE

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Isabel Bascuñana
  • Ruediger Baumeister
  • Jean-Paul Belgrado
  • Michael J. Bernas
  • Francesco Boccardo
  • Hakan Brorson
  • Corradino Campisi
  • Yener Dermitas
  • José-Roman Escudero
  • Isabel Forner-Cordero
  • Jay Granzow
  • Emily Iker
  • Isao Koshima
  • Stanley P. L. Leong
  • Ning-Fei Liu
  • Gurusamy Manokaran
  • Jaume Masià
  • Sandro Michelini
  • Francisco Millán
  • Alex Munnoch
  • Peter C. Nelligan
  • Cristobal Papendieck
  • Neil B. Piller
  • Gemma Pons
  • Angela Rio González
  • Marlys H. Witte

INVITED SPEAKERS

  • Miguel Amore (Argentina)
  • Lionel Arrivé (France)
  • Isabel Bascuñana (Spain)
  • Ruediger Baumeister (Germany)
  • Corine Becker (France)
  • Jean-Paul Belgrado (Belgium)
  • Michael J. Bernas (USA)
  • Tobias Bertsch (Germany)
  • Francesco Boccardo (Italy)
  • Pierre Bourgeois (Belgium)
  • Hakan Brorson (Sweden)
  • Corradino Campisi (Italy)
  • Lu Chen (USA)
  • Ming-Huei Cheng (Taiwan)
  • Joseph Dayan (USA)
  • Yener Dermitas (Turkey)
  • Nele Devoogdt (Belgium)
  • Etelka Földi (Germany)
  • Isabel Forner-Cordero (Spain)
  • Jay W. Granzw (USA)
  • Arin K. Greene (USA)
  • Emily Iker (USA)
  • Karin Johansson (Sweeden)
  • Isao Koshima (Japan)
  • Tapani Lahtinen (Finland)
  • Olivier Leduc (Belgium)
  • Stanley P.L. Leong (USA)
  • Ning-Fei Liu (China)
  • Jiro Maegawa (Japan)
  • Gurusamy Manokaran (India)
  • Sahar Mansour (UK)
  • Sandro Michelini (Italy)
  • Francisco Millán (Spain)
  • Christine Moffat (UK)
  • Sabah Moshref (KSA)
  • Alex Munnoch (UK)
  • Peter Neligan (USA)
  • Eikichi Okada (Japan)
  • Waldemar Olsewski (Poland)
  • Cristobal Papendieck (Argentina)
  • Hugo Partsch (Austria)
  • Neil B. Piller (Australia)
  • Stan Rockson (USA)
  • Katrin Seidenstuecker (Belgium)
  • Roman Skoracki (USA)
  • Nicole Stout (USA)
  • Andrzej Szuba (Poland)
  • Stephane Vignes (France)
  • Mikka Vikkula (Belgium)
  • Marlys H. Witte (USA)
  • Takumi Yamamoto (Japan)